Venturenet Capital Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 2

Exits

Venturenet Capital Group General Information

Company Description

Venturenet Capital Group was a private equity firm based in Reno, Nevada. The firm was founded in 1997 and used to invest in the consumer products and services sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.vntrnet.com
Formerly Known As
Internet Stock Market Corp., Sea Venture Cruises, Inc., Internet Stock Market Resources Inc
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 5190 Neil Road
  • Suite 430
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States

Venturenet Capital Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Kawa Beverages 12-Nov-2002 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Out of Business
Morpak Systems Technology 12-Nov-2002 Buyout/LBO Other Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue 0000000 000000 00
To view Venturenet Capital Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venturenet Capital Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Morpak Systems Technology 01-Nov-2015 000000000000000000
Kawa Beverages 01-Oct-2015 Out of Business
To view Venturenet Capital Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Venturenet Capital Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Venturenet Capital Group FAQs

  • What is Venturenet Capital Group?

    Venturenet Capital Group was a private equity firm based in Reno, Nevada.

  • Where is Venturenet Capital Group headquartered?

    Venturenet Capital Group is headquartered in Reno, NV.

  • How many investments has Venturenet Capital Group made?

    Venturenet Capital Group has made 2 investments.

  • What has Venturenet Capital Group invested in?

    Venturenet Capital Group has made numerous investments in companies like Kawa Beverages and Morpak Systems Technology within the Plastic Containers and Packaging and Containers and Packaging industries.

  • What has Venturenet Capital Group invested in recently?

    Venturenet Capital Group's latest investment was on 12-Nov-2002 in Kawa Beverages, a company within the Plastic Containers and Packaging industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »