Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MMV Capital Partners

MMV Capital Partners
GROWTH INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
72 INVESTMENTS
12 PORTFOLIO
73 EXITS
Description

MMV Financial is a growth capital firm focused on investing in emerging technology and life sciences companies throughout North America. The firm specializes in investing through venture debt, bridge loans and structured loans.

Website
Formerly Known As
MM Venture Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1998
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 370 King Street West
  • Suite 442
  • Toronto, Ontario M5V 1J9
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

MMV Capital Partners Investments (72)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 02-Aug-2016 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2013 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
000000 000 0000 09-Nov-2011 00000 00000 000.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000000000 22-Jul-2011 00000 00000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Qforma 20-Jun-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMV Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

MMV Capital Partners Exits (73)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 23-May-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000
0000000000 11-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000000 00
000000 00000000000 01-Dec-2017 000 00 00000000 Completed
00000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
ViXS Systems 02-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

MMV Capital Partners Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Minhas Mohamed Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 0 Toronto, Canada
Ron Patterson Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Board Member 00 0 Toronto, Canada
Susan Rivett Portfolio Manager Toronto, Canada
Yassine Tnani Vice President 0 Montreal, Canada

15 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 19 team members. Get the full list »