Viola Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 20
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 2

Viola Group General Information

Description

Viola Group is a multi-strategy investment firm with focused, separate investment arms. The firm prefers to invest in Israeli entrepreneurs to build transformational technology companies. It was established in 2000 and is based in Herzeliya, Israel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dovrat Group
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 12 Abba Eban Avenue
  • Ackerstein Towers Building D
  • Herzeliya 4672530
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Viola Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Theranica 18-Mar-2019 Early Stage VC 0000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
00000 00000000 02-Oct-2018 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view Viola Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viola Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Viola Group Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Orly Setton Director of Investor Relations Herzeliya, Israel
Shlomo Dovrat Co-Founder 00 0 0 Herzeliya, Israel
Merav Meluban Head of Marketing Herzeliya, Israel
Anat Basson Vice President, Finance Herzeliya, Israel
Karen Mohr Investor Relations Analyst Herzeliya, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »