CoinZoom Securities Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

CoinZoom Securities General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2013, CoinZoom Securities is a venture capital firm based in Salt Lake City, Utah.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Seed Equity Ventures
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 4640 South Holladay Village Plaza
  • Suite 206
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84117
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

CoinZoom Securities Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Tamatem 01-Feb-2018 Later Stage VC 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
MightyCall 07-Aug-2012 00000 00000 000 Communication Software Generating Revenue
To view CoinZoom Securities’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoinZoom Securities Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
MightyCall 01-Nov-2022 000000000 00000000
To view CoinZoom Securities’s complete exits history, request access »

CoinZoom Securities Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CoinZoom Securities Management, Team & Partners (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Chris An Chief Investment Officer & Chief Compliance Officer Salt Lake City, UT
Todd Crosland Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and General Partner 0 Salt Lake City, UT
You’re viewing 2 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

CoinZoom Securities FAQs

  • What is CoinZoom Securities?

    Founded in 2013, CoinZoom Securities is a venture capital firm based in Salt Lake City, Utah.

  • When was CoinZoom Securities founded?

    CoinZoom Securities was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of CoinZoom Securities?

    Todd Crosland and Clifton Crosland are the founders of CoinZoom Securities.

  • Who is the CEO of CoinZoom Securities?

    Todd Crosland is the CEO of CoinZoom Securities.

  • Where is CoinZoom Securities headquartered?

    CoinZoom Securities is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

  • What is CoinZoom Securities's total asset value?

    CoinZoom Securities has around 000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has CoinZoom Securities made?

    CoinZoom Securities has made 2 investments.

  • What has CoinZoom Securities invested in?

    CoinZoom Securities has made numerous investments in companies like Tamatem and MightyCall within the Entertainment Software and Communication Software industries.

  • What has CoinZoom Securities invested in recently?

    CoinZoom Securities's latest investment was on 01-Feb-2018 in Tamatem, a company within the Entertainment Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »