TMW Enterprises Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 17

  • Portfolio
  • 5

  • Exits
  • 12

Exits

TMW Enterprises General Information

Description

Founded in April 1973, TMW Enterprises is a private equity firm based in Troy, Michigan. The firm seeks to invest in medical devices, manufacturers, electronic products, industrial component manufacturers, and life sciences sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.tmwent.com
Formerly Known As
Electro-Wire Products
Year Founded
1973
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 101 West Big Beaver Road
  • Suite 800
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

TMW Enterprises Investments (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 05-Jan-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable
000000000 00000000 15-Jan-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
0000000 20-Sep-2012 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue
0000 000000 00000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Servit Group 01-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Application Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMW Enterprises Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2018 000 00 00000000
000000000 00000000 17-Jun-2016 0000000000
0000000 17-Jun-2016 0000000000
0000 000000000000 01-Mar-2016 000 00 00000000
Electronic Product Integration Corporation Technologies 08-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

TMW Enterprises Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TMW Enterprises Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Robert Howard Chief Executive Officer & President 0 0 Troy, MI
Paul Oster Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer 0 Troy, MI
Lisa Huzella Co-Owner & Director Troy, MI
Michaelon Wright Co-Owner & Director Troy, MI
Douglas Soifer Vice President Troy, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »