Cerea Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 21
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 108
  • Portfolio
  • 19
  • Exits
  • 50
Exits

Cerea Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Cerea Partners is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks investments in the senior debt for general corporate purposes and for growth or acquisition financing. The firm prefers to invest in the food and agribusiness sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.cerea.com
Formerly Known As
Cerea Gestion, Céréa Partenaire
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • 23 Avenue de Neuilly
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Cerea Partners Investments (108)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 02-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 000000 000000
000 00000 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
000 0000 03-Feb-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
000000 14-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
Cerise et Potiron 30-Jul-2020 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Specialty Retail Profitable 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 108 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cerea Partners Exits (50)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 0ê000 01-Apr-2020 0000000000: 000000
0é00 00 000000000 04-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 07-Oct-2019 000000000000000000
000 00000000 00 00 05-Dec-2018 0000000000
Mademoiselle Desserts 16-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 exits. Get the full list »

Cerea Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Cerea Partners Team (29)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michel Chabanel Partners & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Paris, France
Fabrice Vidal Partner & Deputy CEO 0 0 Paris, France
Gilles Sicard Partner & Deputy CEO 0 0 Paris, France
Antoine Peyronnet Partner & Managing Director 0 0 Paris, France
Hubert Lange Partners & Managing Director 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »