Patrimonium Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 37

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 22

Exits

Patrimonium Private Equity General Information

Company Description

Zurmont Madison was a Zurich, Switzerland based private equity firm. The firm primarily sought to invest in industrial goods, machinery, construction industry, business services and logistic sectors. It did not invest in start-ups, venture companies and information technology projects. It preferred to invest in companies based at Switzerland, Germany and Austria.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Zurmont Finanz, Zurmont Madison Management
Year Founded
1987
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Eisengasse 16
  • P.O. Box
  • 8034 Zurich
  • Switzerland

Patrimonium Private Equity Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Octo Actuators 28-Jul-2021 00 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Haas Dom 12-Dec-2016 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
RÖDER Zeltsysteme und Service 04-Jul-2014 000000000 00 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
AKAtech Produktions- und Handels 01-Jul-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable 000000 0000000
Boen 01-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patrimonium Private Equity Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SMB 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
CCS Group 01-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00000
Schaetti 28-Sep-2018 000000000000000000
Bauwerk Group 18-Jan-2018 0000000000
CLS Communication 07-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 exits. Get the full list »

Patrimonium Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Patrimonium Private Equity FAQs

  • What is Patrimonium Private Equity?

    Zurmont Madison was a Zurich, Switzerland based private equity firm.

  • When was Patrimonium Private Equity founded?

    Patrimonium Private Equity was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Patrimonium Private Equity?

    Guido Patroncini, Werner Schnorf, and Björn Böckenförde Ph.D are the founders of Patrimonium Private Equity.

  • Where is Patrimonium Private Equity headquartered?

    Patrimonium Private Equity is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • How many investments has Patrimonium Private Equity made?

    Patrimonium Private Equity has made 37 investments.

  • What has Patrimonium Private Equity invested in?

    Patrimonium Private Equity has made numerous investments in companies like Octo Actuators, Haas Dom, and RÖDER Zeltsysteme und Service within the Industrial Supplies and Parts and Wood/Hard Products industries.

  • What has Patrimonium Private Equity invested in recently?

    Patrimonium Private Equity's latest investment was on 28-Jul-2021 in Octo Actuators, a company within the Industrial Supplies and Parts industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »