One Funds Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Portfolio
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

One Funds Management General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2010, One Funds Management is an investment management firm based in Sydney, New South Wales. The firm seeks to invest in healthcare and manufacturing sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Creed Capital Management Australia Limited, Everest Funds Management Limited, Star Funds Management Limited
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

One Funds Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Aliena 06-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue
To view One Funds Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Funds Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Nextvet 05-Feb-2015 000 0000
To view One Funds Management’s complete exits history, request access »

One Funds Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

One Funds Management FAQs

  • What is One Funds Management?

    Founded in 2010, One Funds Management is an investment management firm based in Sydney, New South Wales.

  • When was One Funds Management founded?

    One Funds Management was founded in 2010.

  • Where is One Funds Management headquartered?

    One Funds Management is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • How many investments has One Funds Management made?

    One Funds Management has made 1 investments.

  • What has One Funds Management invested in?

    One Funds Management has invested in Aliena within the Aerospace and Defense industry.

  • What has One Funds Management invested in recently?

    One Funds Management's latest investment was on 06-Dec-2019 in Aliena, a company within the Aerospace and Defense industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »