Naviter Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals

Naviter Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2013, Naviter Capital is a growth equity investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to make debt and equity funding to growth stage fintech companies across United Kingdom.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
TKG Group
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Corporate Office
  • Montpelier House, 4th Floor
  • 106 Brompton Road
  • London SW3 1JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naviter Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Naviter Capital Management, Team & Partners (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Georges Assi Founding Partner London, United Kingdom
Tarun Jotwani Founding Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Michal Oulik Partner London, United Kingdom
Giuliana Petrelli Vice President London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Naviter Capital FAQs

  • What is Naviter Capital?

    Founded in 2013, Naviter Capital is a growth equity investment firm based in London, United Kingdom.

  • When was Naviter Capital founded?

    Naviter Capital was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Naviter Capital headquartered?

    Naviter Capital is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many investments has Naviter Capital made?

    Naviter Capital has made 0 investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »