Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kreos Capital

Kreos Capital
GROWTH INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
17 PROFESSIONALS
293 INVESTMENTS
101 PORTFOLIO
177 EXITS
Description

Founded in 1998, Kreos Capital is a private equity firm based in England, London. The firm seeks to invest in the clean technology, communication, consumer, life sciences, semiconductor, hardware and software sectors.

Formerly Known As
European Venture Partners
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1998
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 25 Old Burlington Street
  • London W1S 3AN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Kreos Capital Investments (293)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 20-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Surgical Devices Clinical Trials - General
000 12-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 16-May-2019 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000 07-May-2019 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Profitable
Butternut Box 26-Apr-2019 Early Stage VC 000.00 Other Consumer Non-Durables Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kreos Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kreos Capital Exits (176)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 17-Sep-2019 0000000000: 000000 Completed
000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000000
0000000 28-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000
00000 28-May-2019 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Mereo Biopharma 23-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Kreos Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform accredited users. To explore Kreos Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kreos Capital Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Simon Hirtzel Chief Operating Officer & General Partner London, United Kingdom
Luca Colciago General Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Mårten Vading General Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Maurizio PetitBon General Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Raoul Stein General Partner 0 0 Herzlya Pituach, Israel

10 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »