Halogen Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Portfolio
  • 1

Halogen Holdings General Information

Company Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company is engaged in owning and operating a chain of country pubs in the United Kingdom.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Falcon Investments Holdings
Year Founded
1992
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 4126
  • Umhlanga Rocks, 4320
  • South Africa
+27 031 000 0000

Halogen Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Heartstone Inns 13-Aug-2007 00000 00000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
To view Halogen Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halogen Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Halogen Holdings FAQs

  • What is Halogen Holdings?

    Operator of an investment holding company.

  • When was Halogen Holdings founded?

    Halogen Holdings was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Halogen Holdings headquartered?

    Halogen Holdings is headquartered in Umhlanga Rocks, South Africa.

  • How many investments has Halogen Holdings made?

    Halogen Holdings has made 1 investments.

  • What has Halogen Holdings invested in?

    Halogen Holdings has invested in Heartstone Inns within the Restaurants and Bars industry.

  • What has Halogen Holdings invested in recently?

    Halogen Holdings's latest investment was on 13-Aug-2007 in Heartstone Inns, a company within the Restaurants and Bars industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »