Speedwell Monaco Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 2

Speedwell Monaco General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Speedwell Group is a private investment firm based in Dallas, Texas. The firm seeks to scout for ideal investment candidates in which to invest or co-invests, In partnership with investment partners. The firm prefers to make investments in companies and select real estate projects in the US, primarily the Southwest, Mountain, Midwest, South, and Southeastern US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speedwell Group, LLC
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • 3131 McKinney
  • Suite 600
  • Dallas, TX 75204
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000

Speedwell Monaco Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000 00 000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
Kinesix PE Growth/Expansion Software Development Applications Startup
To view Speedwell Monaco’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Speedwell Monaco Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Speedwell Monaco Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Boyd Burton Chairman, Managing Principal& Chief Executive Officer 0 Dallas, TX
To view Speedwell Monaco’s complete team members history, request access »