Kerwood Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Kerwood Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Kerwood Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm seeks to make control investments in the lower middle-market companies in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K2 Capital Partners
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 10435 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • 1st Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Kerwood Capital Partners Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 24-Sep-2018 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 31-Aug-2018 0000000000 General Purpose Semiconductors Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
Blue Sky Network 16-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
To view Kerwood Capital Partners’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerwood Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kerwood Capital Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gregoire Demory Co-Founder, Managing Partner & President 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 9 team members. Get the full list »