Almaty Venture Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive

Almaty Venture Capital General Information

Description

Almaty Venture Capital was a venture capital firm that was based in Almaty, Kazakhstan. It used to invest in companies with innovative components and transfer of technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.aim.kz
Formerly Known As
Halyk Private Equity
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 97, Rozybakieva Street
  • Almaty, 050046
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Almaty Venture Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial