Tuareg Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Tuareg Capital General Information

Description

Tuareg Capital is a private equity firm focused on investment opportunities in Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA), while also providing corporate advisory services in those markets. The firm provides venture and growth capital and mezzanine financing and is based in Manama, Bahrain. It also advises on investment opportunities through proprietary or third party funds, partnerships and special purpose vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASA Consultants
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Office 205, 15th Floor, Platinum Tower
  • PO Box 11544, Seef District
  • Manama
  • Bahrain
+973 1753 0000

Tuareg Capital Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 08-Jun-2008 0000000000 Energy Transportation Generating Revenue
Ceravision PE Growth/Expansion Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 00000
To view Tuareg Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tuareg Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tuareg Capital Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Adel Saudi Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 Manama, Bahrain
Rauf Gritli Principal George Town, Cayman Islands
Adel Shawwa Director George Town, Cayman Islands
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »