Scott Technology Center Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Scott Technology Center General Information

Description

Scott Technology Center is an incubator based in Omaha, Nebraska. The firm provides space and technology start-ups an evidence-based approach to building their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Innovation Fund
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 6825 Pine Street
  • Omaha, NE 68106
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000

Scott Technology Center Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Coprix Media 15-Jul-2014 Seed Round 00000 Educational Software Startup
000000000 13-Jun-2014 00000 (00000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Out of Business
SAFE ID Solutions 21-Feb-2007 Early Stage VC 0000 Security Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Atreyu Angel (individual) Financial Software Generating Revenue
To view Scott Technology Center’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scott Technology Center Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
TruBeacon 01-Dec-2016 Out of Business
0000 00 000000000 23-May-2011 000000000000000000
To view Scott Technology Center’s complete exits history, request access »

Scott Technology Center Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial