BCR Asset Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

BCR Asset Management General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1993, BCR Asset Management is a private equity investment firm based in South Yarra, Australia. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the biotechnology, computer hardware, healthcare, industrial and energy products, medical equipment, retailing and distribution, software, real estate, business and consumer products, financial services, IT services, media and entertainment, networking, semiconductors, and telecommunications sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Gabionor Pty Ltd.
Year Founded
1993
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Mezzanine
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 51 Claremont St
  • South Yarra, Victoria 3141
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

BCR Asset Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
RomCard 00 000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
To view BCR Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCR Asset Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
RomCard 15-Jul-2010 0000000000
To view BCR Asset Management’s complete exits history, request access »

BCR Asset Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BCR Asset Management Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Roach Partner South Yarra, Australia
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »