Derbyshire First Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive

Derbyshire First Investments General Information

Description

Derbyshire First Investments was a Derbyshire, United Kingdom based venture capital firm. The firm invested in the aerospace, space and communications, motor racing, sports, leisure, defense and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.dfil.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Derbyshire Enterprise Board
Year Founded
1987
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 95 Sheffield Road
  • Chesterfield
  • Derbyshire S4I 7JH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derbyshire First Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial