Delta Capital Myanmar Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Delta Capital Myanmar General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Delta Capital Myanmar is a growth capital firm based in Yangon, Myanmar. The firm seeks to invest through means of buyouts, growth equity, and recapitalization. The firm prefers to invest in consumer products, consumer services, telecommunications services, IT services, and software sectors in Myanmar.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pun Murray Myanmar Partners
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Junction City Tower, Office 18-10
  • Bogyoke Aung San Street, Pebedan Township
  • Yangon
  • Myanmar

Delta Capital Myanmar Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 17-Sep-2019 00 000000000 Internet Service Providers Generating Revenue
0000000 00 0000000 24-Jul-2018 00000 000000 Beverages Out of Business
0000 000000000000 01-Feb-2018 00000 00000 000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
Frontiir 01-Jan-2016 PE Growth/Expansion Internet Service Providers Generating Revenue
To view Delta Capital Myanmar’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Capital Myanmar Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 00 0000000 29-Jun-2021 000 00 00000000
Seagram MM Holdings 15-Jul-2019 Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Delta Capital Myanmar’s complete exits history, request access »

Delta Capital Myanmar Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Delta Capital Myanmar Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
David Van Oppen Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 0 Yangon, Myanmar
Alexandra Vanderschelden Director Yangon, Myanmar
Yee Aye Director, Fund Management Yangon, Myanmar
Minn Khine Senior Associate Yangon, Myanmar
Hsu Myat Thazin Analyst Yangon, Myanmar
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »