GEN3 Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive

GEN3 Partners General Information

Description

GEN3 Partners is a VC backed, science and technology innovation services and ventures firm. The firm is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sims Worldwide
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Corporate Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 20 Winthrop Square
  • 2nd floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEN3 Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

GEN3 Partners Team (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Garret Dietz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Boston, MA
Simon Litvin Chief Scientific Officer & Managing Director Boston, MA
Howard Soriano Managing Director Boston, MA
Goergiy Martsinovskiy Ph.D Senior Principal Boston, MA
Ilya Ilyin Ph.D Senior Principal Boston, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »