Velocity Street Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Velocity Street Ventures General Information

Description

Velocity Street Ventures was a venture capital firm that specialized in early stage and seed investments. The firm was based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and it used to invest in companies that operated in the technology, business, retail and service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clickbrands
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 406 South Craig Street
  • Suite 400
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • United States

Velocity Street Ventures Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Nestigator 09-Jun-2017 Early Stage VC 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000000 28-Apr-2015 00000 00000 000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
To view Velocity Street Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velocity Street Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Velocity Street Ventures Co-Investors (1)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Topanga Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view Velocity Street Ventures’s complete co-investors history, request access »