CMX Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

CMX Capital General Information

Description

CMX Capital is a private equity firm that is based in San Diego, California. The firm was founded in 2002.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novel Bioventures Advisors
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1012 Prospect Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Diego, CA 92037
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMX Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CMX Capital Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Han Chiu MD Managing Director & Founder San Diego, CA
To view CMX Capital’s complete team members history, request access »