Pricoa Private Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 45
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 49
  • Portfolio
  • 14
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Pricoa Private Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1977, Pricoa Private Capital is the investment arm of PGIM Real Estate, the global investment management business of Prudential Financial. The firm is based in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PIC Europe
Year Founded
1925
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • One London Bridge
  • 8th Floor
  • London SE1 9BG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pricoa Private Capital Investments (49)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 (00000000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000 16-Sep-2021 00 000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00 000000
00000 000000000000 17-Aug-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 30-Jun-2021 000000000 Monitoring Equipment Generating Revenue
Retreat Homes and Lodges 24-Jun-2021 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 49 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pricoa Private Capital Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000000 00000 24-May-2021 000 00000
0000000000 0000000 23-Dec-2020 0000000000
000 000000000 25-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 03-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 000.00
EducationDynamics 08-Dec-2015 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Pricoa Private Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pricoa Private Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pricoa Private Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pricoa Private Capital Team (61)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
William Pappas Managing Director Newark, NJ
Allen Weaver Senior Managing Director & Head 0 0 Chicago, IL
Jeffrey Dickson Executive Managing Director & Head of Alternatives 0 0 Chicago, IL
Marie Fioramonti Executive Managing Director & Head of Global Corporate Finance Chicago, IL
Albert Trank Jr. Executive Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Newark, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 61 team members. Get the full list »