Friday (Smart Lock) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Inactive

Friday (Smart Lock) General Information

Company Description

Friday Labs was an accelerator based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. The firm focused on the consumer electronics sector.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Sesame Labs
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • 12 Henrietta Street
  • London WC2E 8LH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friday (Smart Lock) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Friday (Smart Lock) FAQs

  • What is Friday (Smart Lock)?

    Friday Labs was an accelerator based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom.

  • When was Friday (Smart Lock) founded?

    Friday (Smart Lock) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Friday (Smart Lock)?

    Kjellsson Robert and Marcus Tempte are the founders of Friday (Smart Lock).

  • Where is Friday (Smart Lock) headquartered?

    Friday (Smart Lock) is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • How many investments has Friday (Smart Lock) made?

    Friday (Smart Lock) has made 0 investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »