EDP Investment Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

EDP Investment Holdings General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, EDP Investment Holdings is a private equity management firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm specializes in middle-market companies and focuses on the buy-out, recapitalization and growth investments. The firm seeks to invest in the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Emergency LLC
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 131 South Dearborn Street
  • Suite 2800
  • Chicago, IL 60603
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

EDP Investment Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 24-Oct-2008 000000000000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
To view EDP Investment Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDP Investment Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000000 25-Aug-2015 0000000000
Hospital Physician Partners 25-Jun-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private
To view EDP Investment Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

EDP Investment Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

EDP Investment Holdings Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Susan Greco Executive Officer Chicago, IL
David Schillinger MD Executive Officer & Director Chicago, IL
Jeffrey Schillinger Executive Officer & Director 0 Chicago, IL
Gregory Moerschel Director 0 0 Chicago, IL
Peter Magas Director 0 0 Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »