123 Investment Managers Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 15

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 196

  • Portfolio
  • 55

  • Exits
  • 81

Exits

123 Investment Managers General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2001, 123 Investment Managers is a Private Assets firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in the tourism and leisure, hospitality, healthcare, and energy transition sectors.

Business Details

Website
123-im.com
Formerly Known As
123Venture
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • 94 rue de la Victoire
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

123 Investment Managers Investments & Acquisitions (196)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
AkuoCoop 06-Jun-2024 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
Fightart 01-Mar-2024 0000000000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Climbing District 02-Feb-2024 00000 00000 000.00 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue
SIMP Production 12-Dec-2023 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue
Go Sport France 28-Apr-2023 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 196 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

123 Investment Managers Exits (81)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cityscoot 30-Nov-2023 0000000000: 000000
Catlante Catamarans 05-Oct-2023 0000000000
Redman 01-Oct-2023 000000000 00000000
Groupe ALSEI 01-Jul-2023 000000000 00000000
Sintel Recrutement 01-Jul-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 81 exits. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

123 Investment Managers Management, Team & Partners (63)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Xavier Anthonioz Co-Founder, President, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Paris, France
Barthélemy Renaudin Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Hervé De Roquefeuil Commercial Director Paris, France
Jocelyn Tete Investment Director Paris, France
Kevin Bizot Investment Director Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 63 team members. Get the full list »

123 Investment Managers FAQs

  • What is 123 Investment Managers?

    Founded in 2001, 123 Investment Managers is a Private Assets firm headquartered in Paris, France.

  • When was 123 Investment Managers founded?

    123 Investment Managers was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of 123 Investment Managers?

    Xavier Anthonioz and Olivier Goy are the founders of 123 Investment Managers.

  • Who is the CEO of 123 Investment Managers?

    Xavier Anthonioz is the CEO of 123 Investment Managers.

  • Where is 123 Investment Managers headquartered?

    123 Investment Managers is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is 123 Investment Managers's total asset value?

    123 Investment Managers has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has 123 Investment Managers made?

    123 Investment Managers has made 196 investments.

  • What has 123 Investment Managers invested in?

    123 Investment Managers has made numerous investments in companies like AkuoCoop, Fightart, and Climbing District within the Environmental Services (B2B), Recreational Goods, and Leisure Facilities industries.

  • What has 123 Investment Managers invested in recently?

    123 Investment Managers's latest investment was on 06-Jun-2024 in AkuoCoop, a company within the Environmental Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »