PCG Advisory Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

PCG Advisory Group General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, PCG Advisory Group is a consulting firm based in New York, New York. The firm is dedicated to the delivery of capital markets advisory services, strategic and tactical digital and social media communications and cutting-edge media and public relations for public and privately held companies. PCG’s capital markets advisory services include overall investor strategy development to increase and leverage investor awareness, visibility and credibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProActive Capital Group
Year Founded
2008
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 150 East 58th Street
  • 20th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

PCG Advisory Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 27-Dec-2012 00000 00000 00.00 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue
To view PCG Advisory Group’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCG Advisory Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 000000000 03-Jan-2013 0000000 000000
To view PCG Advisory Group’s complete exits history, request access »

PCG Advisory Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

PCG Advisory Group Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeff Ramson Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Kirin Smith President 0 New York, NY
Chuck Harbey Managing Director, Corporate Advisory & Private Markets 0 New York, NY
Adam Holdsworth Managing Director, Investor Relations New York, NY
Stephanie Prince Managing Director, Investor Relations and Communications 0 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »