Vivaris Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

Vivaris Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Vivaris Capital is a private equity firm based in San Juan, Puerto Rico. The firm seeks to invest in companies from late-stage venture firms primarily in technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lake Erie Capital
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Asset Manager
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • Caribe Plaza Office Building 6th Floor
  • Palmeras Suite 53
  • San Juan, PR 00901
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivaris Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Vivaris Capital Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Christopher Mizer Founder, President and Managing Member 0 0 0 San Diego, CA
Charlotte Luer Director of Investor Relations San Juan, PR
Ali Abood Member of Advisory Board San Juan, PR
John Mcginnis Member of Advisory Board San Juan, PR
Robert Fincati Member of Advisory Board 0 San Juan, PR
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »