Deutsche Invest Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals

Deutsche Invest Equity Partners General Information

Description

Deutsche Invest Equity Partners is a private equity investment firm that is based in Munich, Germany. The firm prefers to invest in the information technology, business products and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portax GmbH
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Primary Office
  • Prinzregentenstr. 56
  • 80538 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Invest Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Invest Equity Partners Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Alexander-W. von Mellenthin Managing Partner Munich, Germany
Torsten Kreindl Managing Partner 0 Munich, Germany
Bent Reichardt Partner Munich, Germany
Boris Bernstein Director Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »