etventure Startup Hub Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 23
  • Portfolio
  • 14
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

etventure Startup Hub General Information

Description

etventure Startup Hub is an acceleration program focusing on startups providing a structured approach for businesses to analyse tech innovation to optimize or diversify their services and compete internationally. The firm conducts a six-month pilot program for startups which includes regular interaction, cooperation & training between startups and senior management. The startups and the corporate receive ongoing coaching from the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Pioneers
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Ackerstraße 14/15
  • 10115 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

etventure Startup Hub Investments (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Watly 29-Mar-2016 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Electrical Equipment Startup
0000000000 07-Sep-2015 000000000000 00000 Application Software Out of Business
000000 02-Sep-2015 000000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business
000000000 14-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Electronics (B2C) Startup
000000.00 13-Aug-2015 000000000000 00000 Educational Software Out of Business 00000 000000
0000 (000000) 13-Aug-2015 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 13-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000000 31-Jul-2015 000000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Out of Business
DooWapp 31-Jul-2015 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Entertainment Software Out of Business
Avuxi 07-Jun-2015 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 23 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

etventure Startup Hub Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Fitfully 10-Dec-2020 Out of Business
000000 0000000 21-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 07-Jan-2020 0000000000: 000000
0000000 03-Apr-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 01-Jan-2018 000 00 00000000
00000000000 01-May-2017 000 00 00000000
000000.00 31-Oct-2016 000 00 00000000
MyChopChop Out of Business
Spilly Out of Business
To view etventure Startup Hub’s complete exits history, request access »

etventure Startup Hub Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial