Hatch Innovation Lab Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

Hatch Innovation Lab General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, Hatch Innovation Lab was an accelerator/incubator based in Portland, Oregon.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Springboard Innovation
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • 2420 North East Sandy Boulevard
  • Portland, OR 97232
  • United States

Hatch Innovation Lab Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ImpactFlow 000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Out of Business
To view Hatch Innovation Lab’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hatch Innovation Lab Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ImpactFlow 01-Jul-2019 000 00 00000000
To view Hatch Innovation Lab’s complete exits history, request access »

Hatch Innovation Lab Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Hatch Innovation Lab FAQs

  • What is Hatch Innovation Lab?

    Founded in 2004, Hatch Innovation Lab was an accelerator/incubator based in Portland, Oregon.

  • When was Hatch Innovation Lab founded?

    Hatch Innovation Lab was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Hatch Innovation Lab?

    Amy Pearl is the founder of Hatch Innovation Lab.

  • Where is Hatch Innovation Lab headquartered?

    Hatch Innovation Lab is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • How many investments has Hatch Innovation Lab made?

    Hatch Innovation Lab has made 1 investments.

  • What has Hatch Innovation Lab invested in?

    Hatch Innovation Lab has invested in ImpactFlow within the Media and Information Services (B2B) industry.

  • What has Hatch Innovation Lab invested in recently?

    Hatch Innovation Lab's latest investment was on 000000 in ImpactFlow, a company within the Media and Information Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »