RMS Mezzanine Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

RMS Mezzanine General Information

Description

RMS Mezzanine is a traditional Czech company specializing in providing capital in the form of subordinated debt (mezzanine) to small and medium-sized companies. The firm prefers to invest in the energy, production services, services, healthcare, telecommunications, media, retail and construction sectors. It was founded in 1990 and is based in Prague, Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RM-S Holding Inc., PVT, Podnik výpočetní techniky
Year Founded
1990
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • Sokolovská 17
  • Prague, 186 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 221 000 000

RMS Mezzanine Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 National Banks Bankruptcy: Liquidation
0000 00000 0000000 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 00.000 Regional Banks Generating Revenue
MediaServis 30-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000
To view RMS Mezzanine’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RMS Mezzanine Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000
0000 00000 0000000 11-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00
0000 00000 0000000 12-May-2014 000000000000000000
Centar Banka 01-Oct-2013 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
To view RMS Mezzanine’s complete exits history, request access »

RMS Mezzanine Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

RMS Mezzanine Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Boris Procik Chief Executive Officer & Chairman, Board 0 0 Prague, Czech Republic
Lenka Barteková Chief Operating Officer & Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors Prague, Czech Republic
Martin Bučko Chairman of Supervisory Board 0 Prague, Czech Republic
To view RMS Mezzanine’s complete team members history, request access »