RevvX Hardware Accelerator Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

RevvX Hardware Accelerator General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, RevvX Hardware Accelerator was an accelerator based in Bangalore, India. The firm sought to invest in the computer hardware and TMT sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.revvx.com
Formerly Known As
Co-Labs Innovation Accelerator
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Bangalore
  • India

RevvX Hardware Accelerator Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Fraggingmonk 30-May-2016 Accelerator/Incubator Entertainment Software Out of Business
0000000 27-May-2016 000000000000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
000000000 01-Sep-2014 000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Out of Business
00000000000 14-Jul-2014 000000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software Out of Business
ScoopStake 14-Apr-2014 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Other Commercial Services Startup
Fathom AI Grant Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
To view RevvX Hardware Accelerator’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevvX Hardware Accelerator Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Fraggingmonk 01-May-2018 Out of Business
00000000000 01-Jul-2016 000 00 00000000
000000000 000 00 00000000
To view RevvX Hardware Accelerator’s complete exits history, request access »

RevvX Hardware Accelerator Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial