Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes

PE INVESTOR TYPE
4 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
4 EXITS
Description

Provider of technical consulting and public services. The company is engaged in providing public service concession services, public service infrastructure and technical consulting services to its clients in Brazil.

Formerly Known As
Cantaros Participações
Year Founded
2000
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Avenida do Contorno, 8123
  • Cidade Jardim
  • Belo Horizonte, 30110
  • Brazil

+55 (31) 0000-0000

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000á000 000 01-Jan-2012 00000 000000 Buildings and Property
000000 0000000000 11-Jun-2011 0000000000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
00000 (000000) 11-Aug-2006 000000000 00 Energy Production Profitable
Oi Telecommunications 01-Jan-1998 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes’s full profile, request a free trial.

Andrade Gutierrez Participacoes Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 (000000) 24-Mar-2011 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000é0000 00
00000 (000000) 04-May-2007 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 00
Oi Telecommunications 06-Jun-2002 IPO Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »