Jasper Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Holding Company
  • Status
  • Active
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

Jasper Investments General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company created to provide management services in the oil and gas sector. The company operates as an investment holding company which manages and operates variety of oil and gas vessels and provides barge transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Econ International
Year Founded
1987
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Holding Company
Other Investor Types
Corporation
Primary Office
  • 896 Dunearn Road
  • Suite 04-08C Sime Darby Centre
  • Singapore, 589472
  • Singapore
+65 6909 0000

Jasper Investments Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00000000 04-Mar-2010 000000000 00 000.00 Energy Exploration Out of Business
Jasper Offshore 11-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO 00000 Energy Exploration Out of Business
To view Jasper Investments’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jasper Investments Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000000 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
Jasper Offshore 01-Jun-2009 Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Jasper Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

Jasper Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Jasper Investments Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Heng Yong Chief Executive Officer Singapore, Singapore
Glenn Hong Chief Operating Officer & Executive Chairman Singapore, Singapore
Brandon Tong Financial Controller Singapore, Singapore
Phillip Saile Lead Independent Director Singapore, Singapore
Ng Joo Khin Company Secretary Singapore, Singapore
To view Jasper Investments’s complete team members history, request access »