Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Portage Partners

Portage Partners
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
3 INVESTMENTS
3 PORTFOLIO
Description

Portage Partners is a New York, New York-based venture capital firm focused on sourcing, evaluating, and monitoring a broad array of investment opportunities. The firm was founded in 2010 as a family office.

Formerly Known As
Portage Advisors
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2010
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Limited Partner
Primary Office
  • 10 East 53rd Street
  • 18th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (646) 000-0000

Portage Partners Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Allure Security 25-Jan-2018 Seed Round 00.00 Network Management Software Startup 0000000 0000000 00
000000 05-Aug-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
000000000 06-Oct-2015 00000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Portage Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Portage Partners Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Sam Klatt Chief Investment Officer New York, NY
Michael Leffell JD Founder & Managing Member 0 New York, NY
Jacob Kerzner Investment Analyst New York, NY
Erika Bibelnieks JD Investment Associate New York, NY

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Portage Partners Co-Investors (19)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
Bessemer Venture Partners 1 0
Greycroft 0 0
Jerusalem Venture Partners 0 0
New Enterprise Associates 0
Soros Fund Management 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »