Midwest Venture Alliance Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Midwest Venture Alliance General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Midwest Venture Alliance was a venture capital firm headquartered in Wichita, Kansas. The firm preferred to invest in the technology sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MVA Capital Group
Year Founded
2005
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Primary Office
  • 7829 East Rockhill Road
  • Suite 307
  • Wichita, KS 67206
  • United States

Midwest Venture Alliance Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Ulterius Technologies 20-Apr-2015 Early Stage VC 00.00 Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 21-Oct-2014 00000 00000 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
Matrix Wand 08-Sep-2003 Early Stage VC 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
Purifan Later Stage VC 00.00 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
To view Midwest Venture Alliance’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midwest Venture Alliance Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Ulterius Technologies 07-Oct-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
000000 0000 000000000 00000000
0000000 000000000 00000000
To view Midwest Venture Alliance’s complete exits history, request access »

Midwest Venture Alliance Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial