Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aid Partners

Aid Partners?uq=AFYHfsyn
PE INVESTOR TYPE
10 INVESTMENTS
5 PORTFOLIO
7 EXITS
Description

Provider of asset management and strategic investment services. The company is engaged in the operations of its subsidiaries which provide asset management services. It also engages in utilizing intellectual properties via its own channels such as its music, games, lifestyle, as well as TV and films channels platform through mergers, acquisitions, transactions and strategic partnership.

Formerly Known As
Crosby Capital, Aid Partners Capital Holdings, AID Partners Technology Holdings
Year Founded
1998
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Units 1 & 2, 29th Floor, The Hennessy
  • 256 Hennessy Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong

+852 3468 0000

Aid Partners Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 09-May-2017 0000000000 0000 Decision/Risk Analysis Generating Revenue 000000 00
0000 01-Jul-2016 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Stealth 000000 00
0000000 0000 31-May-2016 0000000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Profitable 000000 00
0000000000000 21-Apr-2016 00000 00000 0000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 00
HMV Ideal 22-Dec-2014 PE Growth/Expansion Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 000000 00
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aid Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Aid Partners Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 13-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 00 000000000
000 0&0 03-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00 0000000 0
000 0&0 01-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 000 Completed
  • 000 (00000 0000000
000000 0000000 (0 04-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 00000
Indago Petroleum 12-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Aid Partners Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Kelvin Wu Chairman & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Wanchai, Hong Kong

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »