Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sling Health Network

Sling Health Network
ACCEL/INCU INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
2 PROFESSIONALS
14 INVESTMENTS
7 PORTFOLIO
8 EXITS
Description

Sling Health Network is a student-run biotechnology incubator that provides resources, training and mentorship to teams of students. The firm was established in 2013 and is based in St. Louis, Missouri.

Formerly Known As
IDEA Labs
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2013
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • 20 South Sarah Street
  • Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • United States

Sling Health Network Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Diversity Demystified 02-May-2015 Accelerator/Incubator Application Software Out of Business
0000 000000 00000 01-May-2015 000000000000 000 Other Devices and Supplies Out of Business
00000000 01-Mar-2015 000000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000 0000000 14-May-2014 000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Out of Business
000 0000 00000 24-Apr-2014 000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Startup
00000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000 000 Other Devices and Supplies Startup
0000 000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000 Other Consumer Durables Out of Business
0000000 000000 000000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Startup
Eureka Analytics Accelerator/Incubator Legal Services (B2C) Out of Business
Geneoscopy Accelerator/Incubator Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sling Health Network’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sling Health Network Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Rhythmic Health 01-Feb-2014 Out of Business Completed
0000 000000 00000 000 00 00000000 Completed
000000000 00000000 000 00 00000000 Completed
000 0000000 0000000000: 000000 Completed
000000 000000000 000 00 00000000 Completed
0000000 0000000000: 000000 Completed
MediMeld Out of Business Completed
Volt Optics Out of Business Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Sling Health Network Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Stephen Linderman President & Board Member 0 Saint Louis, MO
Alex Morrison Managing Director Saint Louis, MO
Balaji Goparaju Vice President of Clinical Integration Saint Louis, MO