Investeq Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals

Investeq Capital General Information

Description

Investeq Capital is an impact investor that seeks to deepen the financial services industry in Africa by creating a fully fledged private equity and venture capital fund in addition to creating innovative financial products and services for distribution to both users and suppliers of capital. The firm was founded in 2002 and is based in Nairobi, Kenya.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TradeCo Capital
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • Ambassador Court, Suite No. A4
  • Milimani Road
  • Nairobi, 56977
  • Kenya
+254 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investeq Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Investeq Capital Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dan Awendo Founder & Chairman 0 Nairobi, Kenya
To view Investeq Capital’s complete team members history, request access »