Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GE Capital Interbanca

GE Capital Interbanca?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
22 INVESTMENTS
3 PORTFOLIO
16 EXITS
Description

GE Capital Interbanca is an investment firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm provides commercial lending, factoring and lease financing products to smaller and mid-sized companies. The firm was founded in 1961 and is based in Milan, Italy.

Formerly Known As
Interbanca Group
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1961
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Leasing
Primary Office
  • Corso Venezia 56
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

GE Capital Interbanca Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 20-Jun-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
0000000 14-Dec-2012 00 000000000 00000 Other Communications and Networking Generating Revenue
0000000 00000 24-Jun-2008 000000000 00 00.000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable
000000 00000 21-Dec-2006 00 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
Actalis 30-May-2006 Buyout/LBO Network Management Software Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Capital Interbanca’s full profile, request a free trial.

GE Capital Interbanca Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 14-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000 00000 28-Mar-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000 000000
0000000 00000 21-Aug-2014 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
0000 00000 29-Apr-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
Sachman Rambaudi 15-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »