Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Collector Bank

Collector Bank
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
9 PROFESSIONALS
1 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
Description

Collector VeBank is a digital niche bank that develops financial services for businesses and individuals. The firm provides financial services, credit management and payment services for e-commerce and retail chains, factoring, corporate loans, real estate loans and deposits. Through its venture fund, Collector Ventures, formed jointly with NFT Ventures. Collector's cooperation with NFT shall focus on investments in fintech companies. The purpose is to develop new digital products and technology solutions, mostly for banking operations.

Formerly Known As
Svefo Collector
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1999
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Lilla Bommens Torg 11
  • Box 11914
  • 404 39 Goeteborg
  • Sweden

+46 010-161 00 00

Collector Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 01-Mar-2018 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collector Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Collector Bank Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Martin Nossman Chief Executive Officer Goeteborg, Sweden
Magnus Erkander Chief Financial Officer (Acting) Goeteborg, Sweden
Susanne Bruce Chief Operating Officer 0 Goeteborg, Sweden
Alexander Todoric Co-Founder & Chief Credit Officer Goeteborg, Sweden
Adam Ritzén Chief Sales & Marketing Officer Goeteborg, Sweden

2 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Collector Bank Co-Investors (1)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
NFT Ventures 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »