FEP Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 15
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Portfolio
  • 2

FEP Capital General Information

Description

FEP Capital is a private equity firm that is also involved in providing investment banking services. The firm seeks to invest in the food, beverage and manufacturing sectors. It was founded in 1995 and is based in Cairo, Egypt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
White House Securities
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 10 Rostom Street
  • Office 702 & 802, Garden City
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000

FEP Capital Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 00000 00000 & 07-Dec-2015 0000000000 Horticulture Generating Revenue 0000 00 00000000
0000 0000000000 12-Jan-2015 0000000000 00000 Holding Companies Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
Orimix Concrete Products 01-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Generating Revenue
To view FEP Capital’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FEP Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

FEP Capital Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Omar El Maghawry Chief Executive Officer & General Manager of Egypt 0 0 Cairo, Egypt
Ehab Taha Financial Controller Cairo, Egypt
Riham Rady Executive Cairo, Egypt
Wafa Ahmed Aldeais Executive Cairo, Egypt
Mohamed Salama Investment Analyst Cairo, Egypt
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »