Pipino & Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

Pipino & Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2010, Pipino & Partners is a venture capital firm based in Zurich, Switzerland. The firm prefers to invest in healthcare sector.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
KEMET, N.C.P. SA
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Talacker, 35
  • 8001 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 091 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pipino & Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pipino & Partners Management, Team & Partners (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Francesco Pipino President Zurich, Switzerland
To view Pipino & Partners’s complete team members history, request access »

Pipino & Partners FAQs

  • What is Pipino & Partners?

    Founded in 2010, Pipino & Partners is a venture capital firm based in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • When was Pipino & Partners founded?

    Pipino & Partners was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Pipino & Partners headquartered?

    Pipino & Partners is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • How many investments has Pipino & Partners made?

    Pipino & Partners has made 0 investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »