Boost Heroes Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Investments
  • 122

  • Portfolio
  • 77

  • Exits
  • 30

Exits

Boost Heroes General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2015, Boost Heroes is a venture capital firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage companies operating in the technological sectors and economic impact on society.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Shark Bites
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Italian Venture Capital Association (AIFI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • Via Olmetto 1
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy

Boost Heroes Investments (122)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Cosaporto 31-Dec-2022 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000
Babaco Market 23-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
FlyTrendy 29-Sep-2022 00000 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Playtomic 01-Jul-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
Rockin1000 29-Mar-2022 000000 00000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
Isendu 16-Jul-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Logistics Generating Revenue
Cosaporto 30-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Homepal 17-Mar-2021 000000 00000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Ricehouse 17-Mar-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
Fairfield 10-Feb-2021 Early Stage VC 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 122 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boost Heroes Exits (30)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Everli 22-Feb-2024 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
Amyko 16-Jan-2024 000 00 00000000
WiD Academy 01-Nov-2023 000 00 00000000
Kippy 28-May-2023 0000000000
EatsReady 06-Mar-2023 000000000000000000
DIS (Recanati) 20-Jan-2023 000000000000000000
Edgar Smart Concierge 12-Jan-2023 000000000000000000
e-Novia 12-Dec-2022 000
Zerogrado 21-Jun-2022 Out of Business
WalletSaver 06-Apr-2022 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 30 exits. Get the full list »

Boost Heroes Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Boost Heroes Management, Team & Partners (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Fabio Cannavale Founder & President 00 Milan, Italy
Carolina Montagna President 0 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »