API Invest & Finanz Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

API Invest & Finanz General Information

Company Description

API Invest & Finanz was an investment firm based in Zug, Switzerland.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
API Telekom AG
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • Dammstrasse 19
  • 6301 Zug
  • Switzerland

API Invest & Finanz Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Novidem 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
To view API Invest & Finanz’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

API Invest & Finanz Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Novidem 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000
To view API Invest & Finanz’s complete exits history, request access »

API Invest & Finanz Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

API Invest & Finanz Management, Team & Partners (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Pierre Mentlen Chief Executive Officer & Director Zug, Switzerland
To view API Invest & Finanz’s complete team members history, request access »

API Invest & Finanz FAQs

  • What is API Invest & Finanz?

    API Invest & Finanz was an investment firm based in Zug, Switzerland.

  • When was API Invest & Finanz founded?

    API Invest & Finanz was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of API Invest & Finanz?

    Pierre Mentlen is the CEO of API Invest & Finanz.

  • Where is API Invest & Finanz headquartered?

    API Invest & Finanz is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.

  • How many investments has API Invest & Finanz made?

    API Invest & Finanz has made 1 investments.

  • What has API Invest & Finanz invested in?

    API Invest & Finanz has invested in Novidem within the Commercial Services industry.

  • What has API Invest & Finanz invested in recently?

    API Invest & Finanz's latest investment was on 000000 in Novidem, a company within the Commercial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »