Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni

PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
1 PROFESSIONALS
1 INVESTMENTS
2 EXITS
Description

Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni is a private equity firm located in Milan, Italy.

Website
Formerly Known As
Yorkville bhn
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1900
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Via Uberto Visconti di Modrone, 8
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy

+39 031 000000

Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00000000 30-Jun-2011 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 04-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000
Rpx Ambiente Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Sintesi Societa di Investimenti e Partecipazioni Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Francesco Bottene Chairman of the Board of Directors & Chief Executive Officer 0 Milan, Italy
Daniele Santosuosso Independent Director of the Board of Directors Milan, Italy
Fabrizio Salmini Independent Director of the Board of Directors Milan, Italy
Maria Monastero Administrator of the Board of Directors Milan, Italy
Sarah Rocchi Administrator of the Board of Directors Milan, Italy