Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JD Digits

JD Digits
VC INVESTOR TYPE
19 INVESTMENTS
16 PORTFOLIO
Description

Provider of online consumer financial services. The company provide credit risk scores to Chinese lenders enabling them to extend credit to consumers. It also offers credit to consumers so that they can shop on the JD.com shopping site.

Website
Formerly Known As
JD Finance
Year Founded
2012
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 18 Courtyard, 11 Street, Economic Technology Development Zone
  • Yizhuang Town
  • Beijing, 100101
  • China

JD Digits Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Smart Steps Digital Technology Company 18-Apr-2019 Early Stage VC IT Consulting and Outsourcing Startup
000000 0000000000 15-Apr-2019 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
00000000 000000 25-Oct-2018 00000 00000 00000 Automotive Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 0000 22-Oct-2018 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 26-Jun-2018 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 18-May-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
0000000 (000000000 20-Apr-2018 00000 00000 0000 Communication Software Generating Revenue
000000 00000 06-Dec-2017 00000 00000 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
Qian Niu Niu 06-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue
Notebike 06-Dec-2016 Early Stage VC Automotive Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JD Digits’s full profile, request a free trial.

JD Digits Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Chen Shengqiang Chief Executive Officer Beijing, China
Bo Liefeng Chief Scientist Beijing, China
Richard Liu Founder 0 0 Beijing, China