FCA Health Innovations Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 19

  • Portfolio
  • 11

  • Exits
  • 4

Exits

FCA Health Innovations General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, FCA Health Innovations is a venture capital firm headquartered in Winston-Salem, North Carolina. The firm prefers to invest in early-stage companies operating in the healthcare and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dioko Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 500 West Fifth Street
  • Suite 400
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

FCA Health Innovations Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
PayGround 28-Jul-2022 Early Stage VC 00.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000000000 01-Mar-2022 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 22-Feb-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
0000 000000000 07-Apr-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 000000 00000 00.
00000000000 000000 03-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
00000000 01-Jan-2021 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 31-Mar-2020 00000 00000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
000000 13-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
Feedtrail 29-May-2019 Seed Round 00.000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 000000 00000 00.
Healthy Bytes 15-Apr-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Other Healthcare Services Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 19 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FCA Health Innovations Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
RubiconMD 20-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000
0000000 00000 29-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
ShiftWizard 12-Oct-2020 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
Clinical Ink 14-May-2018 Buyout/LBO
To view FCA Health Innovations’s complete exits history, request access »

FCA Health Innovations Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

FCA Health Innovations Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Charles Johnson Managing Partner 0 0 0 Winston-Salem, NC
Thomas Hearn Jr. Managing Partner 0 0 0 Winston-Salem, NC
Matthew King Executive 0 0 Winston-Salem, NC
Don Flow Member of the Advisory Board 0 Winston-Salem, NC
John McConnell MD Member of the Advisory Board Winston-Salem, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

FCA Health Innovations Co-Investors (37)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
FCA Venture Partners 8 0 Series chart Industry bar
General Catalyst 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HLM Venture Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
InterWest Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
OCA Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 37 co-investors. Get the full list »