Group Trust Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

Group Trust General Information

Description

Founded in 1986, Group Trust was an investment firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm invested in consumer goods sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GROUP DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL TRUST PLC
Year Founded
1986
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • PO Box 730
  • 20 Farrington Street
  • London EC4A 4PP
  • England, United Kingdom

Group Trust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Oct-1995 0000000000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view Group Trust’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Group Trust Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 31-Jul-2000 0000000000 00000
To view Group Trust’s complete exits history, request access »

Group Trust Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial